Returning D1 wrestlers (loosely ranked/ordered)

Started by rankwizard, March 07, 2023, 12:11:28 PM

Previous topic - Next topic

0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

rankwizard

Here is a list of returning D1 wrestlers... I didn't include everyone with a winning record and I didn't analyze all the results, so it's not perfect.

 For the most part the wrestlers are ordered in the way I  might rank them.


106      
1   Liam Neitzel   Hudson
2   Mycah Beckett   De Pere
3   Ethan Bast   West Bend West
4   Owen Becker   Germantown
5   Logan Clausen   Badger
6   Thomas Sternweis   Marshfield
7   Treynor Curtin   Reedsburg
8   Evan Gill   Waterford
9   Thomas Mattsen   Muskego
10   Nick Jenkins   Kaukauna
11   Jaden Torres   Arrowhead
12   Mason Spears   Waunakee
13   Bailey Casey   Menomonie
14   Henry Gaschler   Pewaukee
15   Bryan Rivera   Waukesha West
16   Declan Reigstad   Menominee Falls
17   Gavin Jacob   Wisconsin Rapids
18   Jake Roberts    Stevens Point
19   Eden Henning   New Richmond
20   Carter Roach   Hayward
21   Miguel Martinez   Beloit Memorial
22   Noah Lofy   Whitnall/Greendale
23   Mason Rooney   Janesville Parker
24   George Jones   Homestead
25   Tayvion Howard   Verona Area
26   Jackson Esser   Appleton North
27   Brady Daniels   Slinger
28   Jacob Natzke   Menasha
29   Bailey Grudzinski   Cedarburg
30   Amos Ebeling   Wisconsin Lutheran


113         
   1   Brayten Casey   Menomonie
   2   Declan Koch   Neenah
   3   Alois Schlumpf   Bay Port
   4   Maximus Hay   Brown Deer
   5   Lincoln Flayter   Hartford
   6   Carter Sterba   New Richmond
   7   Cael Zelinski   Muskego
   8   Nathan Mielke   Wauwatosa East/West
   9   Patrick Skrundz   Burlington
   10   Brian Whipple   Mukwonago
   11   Rilan Smith   Nicolet
   12   Evan Fahey   Oregon
   13   Dylan Boel   Pewaukee
   14   Ben Wiza   Oak Creek
   15   Broc Ambrosius   Pulaski
   16   Landyn Freeman   Wisconsin Rapids
   17   Boe Severson   Reedsburg
   18   Cole Cunningham   Mount Horeb/Barneveld
   19   Peyton Skrumbellos   Whitnall/Greendale
   20   Ben Logan   Watertown
   21   Henry Ruffi   Wausau West
   22   George Hamilton   South Milwaukee
   23   Taylor Dillion   D.C. Everest
   24   Jacob Hillshafer   West Bend East
   25   Camden Thiele   Holmen
   26   James Thao   Kimberly
   27   Isaiah Gibbs   Janesville Craig
   28   Cole Dziak   Marquette
   29   Dayton Klubertanz   Franklin


120         
   1   Kellen Wolbert   Oconomowoc
   2   Turner Campbell   Holmen
   3   Aiden Slama   Milton
   4   Luke Kamish   New Richmond
   5   Nolan Skebba   Hortonville
   6   Peyton Oberg   Baraboo
   7   Owen Wathke   Bay Port
   8   Christopher Anderson   Sun Prairie
   9   Ryan Gillis   New Berlin
   10   Matthew Barlay   Franklin
   11   Edwyn Schoeder   Oshkosh West
   12   Kade Parrish   Reedsburg
   13   Nathaniel Peters   Janesville Parker
   14   Caleb Hillshafer   West Bend East
   15   Easton Ledden   Marshfield
   16   Hayden Shalabi   West Allis Central
   17   Landen Ramsey   Sheboygan North
   18   Connor Bruhn   Chippewa Falls
   19   Jon Hart   Menasha
   20   Aidan Deal   Green Bay Preble
   21   Andy Pollock   Oregon
   22   Shemi Seigel   Homestead
   23   Nathaniel Taylor   Menomonee Falls
   24   Ryan Lesnik   Germantown
   25   Trevor Moss   Waukesha West
   26   Aiden Ostermann   Rhinelander



126         
   1   Lucas Peters   Kaukauna
   2   Jacob Herm   Neenah
   3   Carter Freeman   Wisconsin Rapids
   4   Colin McDowell   Arrowhead
   5   Easton Cooper   DC Everest
   6   Jayden Yauck   Oconomowoc
   7   Tristan North   West Allis Nathan Hale
   8   Nolan Owen   Baraboo
   9   Adam Whittier   Mukwonago
   10   Noah Koss   Whitnall/Greendale
   11   Noah Moltzan   Hudson
   12   Amadi Cameron   West Allis Central
   13   Devon Lietzau   Sparta
   14   Trenton Kirkland    Hayward
   15   Avery Femrite   Beaver Dam
   16   Zach Rohloff   Wilmot Union
   17   Conner Nooyen   Pulaski
   18   Ben Guerra   Burlington
   19   Reese Miller   Baraboo
   20   Tyr Colque   Waukesha West
   21   Mason Bartels   Brookfield Central
   22   Tristin Ellerman   Hortonville
   23   Chris Galang   Wausau West
   24   Owen West   Beloit Memorial
   25   Ashton Bremer   Lakeland/Mercer
   26   Nathan Schanen   Muskego
   27   Xavier Denman   Monona Grove
   28   Damien Ortega   Watertown



132         
   1   Tyson Peach   Milton
   2   Preston Kratochvil   Holmen
   3   Connor Crumer   Arrowhead
   4   Ryland Schneider   Oshkosh West
   5   Cole Dummer   Union Grove
   6   Parker Olson   Sun Prairie
   7   Ben Lauer   Waukesha North
   8   JT Brandstatter   Muskego
   9   Griffin Jens   Hortonville
   10   Brett Plomedahl   West Salem/Bangor
   11   Cameron Finch   Tomah
   12   Jason Hower    Germantown
   13   Colin Pratt   Pulaski
   14   Aidan Armagost   Wisconsin Rapids
   15   Brody Toledo   Burlington
   16   Deakin Trotzer   D.C. Everest
   17   Carter Leiber   Racine Case
   18   Aiden Elmore   South Milwaukee
   19   Lucas Evans   DeForest
   20   Grant Dickenson   Slinger
   21   Carson Bruce   Brookfield Central


138         
   1   Sullivan Ramos   Kenosha Indian Trail
   2   Henry Niebauer   Hortonville
   3   Connor O'Donnell   South Milwaukee
   4   Cole Reid   Muskego
   5   Jake Hall   Stevens Point
   6   Dylan Muehlenberg   Sun Prairie East/West
   7   Logan Defilippo   Wilmot Union
   8   Matt Bauer   Franklin
   9   Liam Pionkowski   West Bend East
   10   Colton Herritz   Reedsburg
   11   Nicholas Schomaker   Bay Port
   12   Drake Herm   Shawano
   13   Brooks Pernot   Mt. Horeb
   14   Landon Colson   Janesville Craig
   15   Rory Dutton   Kenosha Tremper
   16   Jonah Leisgang   Ashwaubenon
   17   Luke Pember   Menomonie
   18   Landen Grow   Beaver Dam
   19   Soran Osadcii   Homestead
   20   Za'veir Weems   Wisconsin Lutheran


145         
   1   Wyatt DuChateau   Arrowhead
   2   Cole Sarbacker   Stoughton
   3   Tanner Hart   Kimberly
   4   Eli Rabideau   Germantown
   5   Isaiah Guerrero   Waukesha West
   6   Mason Duerwachter   Muskego
   7   Carter Henschel   West Bend East
   8   Caleb Pekrul   Hartford
   9   Grant Harris   Hortonville
   10   Griffin VanLannen   Pulaski
   11   Riley Seavers   Stevens Point
   12   Mason Tritz   Wisconsin Rapids
   13   DeMacio Trujillo   Rac. St. Catholic
   14   Drew Purifoy   Reedsburg Area
   15   Finn Grauwels   Middleton
   16   Elijah Terrell   Slinger
   17   Guy Fraley   Homestead
   18   Seviyon Doss   Wisconsin Lutheran



152         
   1   Jake Stoffel   Appleton North
   2   Caleb Dennee   Marshfield
   3   Caleb Cady   Pewaukee
   4   Joel Sullivan   Wilmot
   5   Talan Pichler   Baraboo
   6   Ryan Bergman   Watertown
   7   Carsen Herm   Shawano
   8   Damiano Cappellina   Madison West
   9   Jackson Villareal   Oak Creek
   10   Jonah Stammer   Homestead
   11   Brady Krueger   Port Washington
   12   Peyton Lee   Kaukauna
   13   Jacob Range    River Falls
   14   Johnathan Krager   Chippewa Falls
   15   Trevor Arentz   West Salem/Bangor
   16   Ethan Soderbloom   Stoughton
   17   Tage Wasmund   Hortonville
   18   Colton Zipp   Bay Port
   19   Austin Rybicki   Pulaski
   20   Blake Bangston   D.C. Everest
   21   Rayhan Lopez   Fort Atkinson
   22   Elijah Brummett   Badger
   23   Tom Teixeira   Whitnall/Greendale
   24   Braxton Weisenburger   Madison East
   25   Easton Warden   Beaver Dam
   26   Easton Becker   Manitowoc Lincoln


160         
   1   Charlie Millard   Homestead
   2   Cayden Brandenburg   Janesville Parker
   3   Liam Crook   Kaukauna
   4   Kade Boyd   Burlington
   5   Xander Koukkanen   Waukesha West
   6   Bennett Weidman   Wisconsin Rapids
   7   Jackson Hughes   Onalaska/Luther
   8   Ryker Morgan    Muskego
   9   Konnor Tubin   Pewaukee
   10   Carter Kallies   Bay Port
   11   Henry Galang   Wausau West
   12   Cody Petersen   West Salem/Bangor
   13   Ayden Needham   Hortonville
   14   Ryan Michalski   Germantown
   15   Drew Nichols   Franklin
   16   Bryce Konwent   Waterford
   17   Brason Ballweg   Sauk Prairie
   18   Jaden Fronczak   Oshkosh West
   19   Frank Wilkowski   Watertown
   20   Danil Kostetskyi   Stoughton


170         
   1   Ben Ott   Nicolet
   2   Bryce Falk   Middleton
   3   Owen Griesbach   Marshfield
   4   Kailer Tritz   Wisconsin Rapids
   5   Bryce Weinandt   Pewaukee
   6   Manny Joseph   Franklin
   7   Hayden Chitwood   Mukwonago
   8   Ayden Bruckner   Bay Port
   9   Chase Woosencraft   Pulaski
   10   Landon Gontscharow   Kenosha Tremper
   11   Dawson Clymer   Hudson
   12   Mason Grow   Beaver Dam
   13   Luke Schreiner   Whitnall/Greendale
   14   Brody Beck   Kimberly
   15   Gatlin Empey   Stoughton
   16   Luke Rux   Monona Grove
   17   Blake Riphenburg   Arrowhead
   18   Logan Hespe   Watertown
   19   Justin Giese   Waukesha South


182         
   Special consideration: Brett Back   Wisconsin Rapids
   1   Ethan Winkleman   Hudson
   2   Johnny Botsch   Brookfield East
   3   Braylon Owen   Baraboo
   4   Asr Clark   Milw. Riverside/G.M.
   5   Diego Armendariz   Port Washington
   6   Bryce Shepard   Menomonie
   7   Teagan Fox   Franklin
   8   Cody Slater   Janesville Parker
   9   Jacob Momper   Germantown
   10   Lee Gauger   Burlington
   11   Braden Holleman   Watertown
   12   Austin Depies   Merrill
   13   Ethan Farley   Bay Port
   14   Jacob McVane   Ashwaubenon
   15   Mason Seidl   Marshfield
   16   Miles Olson   West Salem/Bangor
   17   Brock Weiler   Madison Memorial
   18   Peyton Bruner   Pewaukee
   19   Jaxon Lawrence   Waukesha West
   20   McCoy Smith   Waunakee

195         
   1   Connor Mirasola   West Bend West
   2   Makhi Rodgers   Brown Deer/Mess/Shore
   3   Owen Sjoberg   Watertown
   4   Thomas Reilly   Kenosha Bradford
   5   Zach Current   Muskego
   6   Chris Pena Sota   Waukesha North
   7   Ashton Fischer   Wisconsin Rapids
   8   Carter Wesley   Janesville Parker
   9   Jaxon Johnson   Sun Prairie East/West
   10   Dane Loppnow   Burlington
   11   Kyle Schmidt   D.C. Everest
   12   Easton Hockers   Ashwaubenon
   13   Leonard Chosa    Lakeland/Mercer
   14   Ben Helminski   Menomonie
   15   Wade Kippers   Mukwonago
   16   Nathaniel Behrndt   Hamilton
   17   Mason Kloc   Franklin
   18   Aidan Roh    Hortonville
   19   Brody Sardina   West Allis Nathan Hale

220         
   1   Aeoden Sinclair    Milton
   2   Brock Arndt   Appleton North
   3   Garett Kawczynski   Port Washington
   4   Jesus Gonzalez   Reedsburg
   5   Beckett Spilde   Stoughton
   6   Thomas Perra   New Berlin West/Eisen.
   7   James Clements   Marshfield
   8   Nathan Steibs   Germantown
   9   Jonte Watt   Milwaukee Lutheran
   10   Isaiah Horan   Sun Prairie
   11   Ethan McClain   Kenosha Bradford
   12   Jake Pekar   Franklin
   13   Yandel Flores   Badger
   14   Noah Klug   Menasha
   15   Alex Warden    Bay Port
   16   Ben Smith   Hortonville
   17   Carter Habeck   Tomah
   18   Tyler Habersetzer   Watertown
   19   Jay Krueger   West Allis Nathan Hale



285         
   1   Cole Mirasola   West Bend West
   2   Grant Stromberg   Mukwonago
   3   Talan Summers   Franklin
   4   Dominic Schnier   Muskego
   5   Garth Martell   Oshkosh West
   6   Lincoln McCarty   River Falls
   7   Evan Held   Nicolet
   8   Owen Kurtz   Rhinelander
   9   Jackson Lenzendorf   Waunakee
   10   Micah Butler   Hayward/Northwood
   11   Steven Henry   West Bend East
   12   Nate Cleveland   Neenah
   13   Tanner Gormanson   Wisconsin Rapids
   14   Nathaniel Langdon   Elkhorn
   15   Oscar Latendresse   D.C. Everest
   16   Tristen Brennan   Holmen
   17   Levi Maier   Mt. Horeb
   18   Xavier Fallon   Arrowhead
   19   Kamron Sarbacker   Sun Prairie
   20   Thomas Medley   West Allis Nathan Hale
   21   Miguel Duran-Jimenez   South Milwaukee

memyselfandi

Brett Back at 182 is crazy, I don't think we'll see him that high up in weigh once he comes back.

rankwizard

Quote from: memyselfandi on March 07, 2023, 04:56:58 PMBrett Back at 182 is crazy, I don't think we'll see him that high up in weigh once he comes back.

Either do I, He probably will be 170 or 160 and Tritz will be 182 next year likely.

Rapids will be back next year.


rankwizard